Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher

Birthday: 21 October 1956, Burbank, California, USA
Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
Height: 155 cm
Carrie Frances Fisher was born on October 21, 1956 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, to singers/actors Eddie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds. She was an actress and writer, and is known for Star Wars (1977) (aka Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)), Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) and Star Wars: Episode VI - Return o... Show more »
Carrie Frances Fisher was born on October 21, 1956 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, to singers/actors Eddie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds. She was an actress and writer, and is known for Star Wars (1977) (aka Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)), Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) and Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983). Fisher is also known for her book, "Postcards From The Edge", and Fisher wrote the screenplay for the movie from her novel. Carrie Fisher and talent agent Bryan Lourd have a daughter, Billie Lourd (Billie Catherine Lourd), born on July 17, 1992. Show less «
American Crime Story- Season 2 eps 9 | Most Views | Brian Glover