Katherine Ryan

Katherine Ryan

Birthday: 30 June 1983, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Katherine Louise Ryan
Katherine Ryan is a Canadian comedian and TV personality, based in London England.In her relatively short time as a professional stand-up, Katherine has performed at Yuk Yuks venues across Canada, clubs throughout England, the world famous Comedy Store in Los Angeles, and was featured on NBC's Last Comic Standing. She was a red carpet guest at... Show more »
Katherine Ryan is a Canadian comedian and TV personality, based in London England.In her relatively short time as a professional stand-up, Katherine has performed at Yuk Yuks venues across Canada, clubs throughout England, the world famous Comedy Store in Los Angeles, and was featured on NBC's Last Comic Standing. She was a red carpet guest at The 2007 Much Music Video Awards, The Playboy Mansion, and has appeared on national TV programs in the US, Canada and the UK.Audiences note that Katherine exudes a wholesome sweetness, making her edgy in-your-face material even more shocking. Her look says 'piano recital'. Her mouth says 'choke on your mother's implants'. Truly an irreverent treat for the whole family. Show less «
Aliens in America | Sacred Games | Steel Buddies - Stahlharte Geschfte (0)