Ken Jeong

Ken Jeong

Birthday: 13 July 1969, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong
Height: 165 cm
Ken Jeong is a Korean-American actor, comedian, and physician. He is best known for his roles as Ben Chang on the critically acclaimed NBC/Yahoo! sitcom Community (2009) and gangster Leslie Chow in The Hangover (2009) Trilogy.He appeared in Michael Bay's Pain & Gain (2013), as Johnny Wu, a motivational speaker.Jeong completed his inter... Show more »
Ken Jeong is a Korean-American actor, comedian, and physician. He is best known for his roles as Ben Chang on the critically acclaimed NBC/Yahoo! sitcom Community (2009) and gangster Leslie Chow in The Hangover (2009) Trilogy.He appeared in Michael Bay's Pain & Gain (2013), as Johnny Wu, a motivational speaker.Jeong completed his internal medicine residency at Ochsner Medical Center in New Orleans while developing his stand-up comedy. He is a licensed physician in California. Show less «
Februar 2011 | MAPublisher | Ruth B. - Slow Fade - Single