Linda Hunt

Linda Hunt

Birthday: 2 April 1945, Morristown, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Lydia Susanna Hunter
Height: 145 cm
Veteran character actress Linda Hunt was Born April 2, 1945 in Morristown, New Jersey to Raymond Davy Hunter and Elsie Doying Hunter. She attended the Interlochen Arts Academy, and the Goodman School of Drama in Chicago (now part of DePaul University). Her film debut was in Robert Altman's Popeye (1980). She played the role of Oxblood Oxheart&... Show more »
Veteran character actress Linda Hunt was Born April 2, 1945 in Morristown, New Jersey to Raymond Davy Hunter and Elsie Doying Hunter. She attended the Interlochen Arts Academy, and the Goodman School of Drama in Chicago (now part of DePaul University). Her film debut was in Robert Altman's Popeye (1980). She played the role of Oxblood Oxheart's mother. Soon after, she appeared in what would be an Oscar-winning performance. The role of male Chinese-Australian photographer Billy Kwan in The Year of Living Dangerously (1982). She went down in history as the first person to win an Oscar for playing a character of the opposite sex. Show less «
Sind wir für die Monogamie geschaffen? Jetzt Frage ich | Download | Nenhum Comentário