Marcellas Reynolds

Marcellas Reynolds

Birthday: 9 November 1967, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Marcellas L. Reynolds
Height: 183 cm
Not many can boast being invited into millions of homes worldwide over the last few years like TV host and celebrity fashion stylist Marcellas Reynolds. From numerous high profile TV appearances as a fashion pundit on BET, CBS, CNN, NBC and the UK's ITV, to working extensively for E! Networks worldwide on some of their highest rated series lik... Show more »
Not many can boast being invited into millions of homes worldwide over the last few years like TV host and celebrity fashion stylist Marcellas Reynolds. From numerous high profile TV appearances as a fashion pundit on BET, CBS, CNN, NBC and the UK's ITV, to working extensively for E! Networks worldwide on some of their highest rated series like How Do I Look, E! Live from the Red Carpet, Shop Like A Star and their newest hit, Secrets of New York Fashion Week. Marcellas has also hosted several TV series; BET's ReMixed, E! Network's Perfect Catch and Style Star, and the Style Network's Shop Like a Star. As Meredith Vieira's go to fashion guru Marcellas can be seen regularly performing makeovers on The Meredith Vieira Show.Before his splash onto the TV screen, Marcellas was a top model represented by Ford (worldwide), Goodfellas (London) and Beatrice (Milan). During his model career he worked for some of the world's biggest designers including Brioni, GAP, Tommy Hilfiger, Ralph Lauren and Nautica, and posed for legendary photographers Norman Jean Roy and Bruce Weber.Marcellas has been styling celebrities and various talents for over 10 years. As the "go to" for many on style, Marcellas has worked with numerous celebrities like Frank Grillo (Captain America: Civil War), Jennifer Finnigan (Tyrant), Rebecca Hall (Vicky, Cristina, Barcelona), Jayma Mays (Paul Blart: Mall Cop), Sharon Stone and Justin Timberlake, just to name a few. His editorial work has appeared in Cosmopolitan, Elle, British GQ, InStyle and British VogueResiding in Los Angeles, Marcellas is an entertainment reporter for Good Day LA covering fashion, pop culture and even politics! Recently his on camera career has led to work as a brand ambassador appearing on television and hosting events nationwide for Macy's, and starring in shopping videos for Disney's first on-line retail venture Joyus.com, and women's retailer Midnight Velvet. As if entertainment reporting, fashion styling and television hosting are not enough, Marcellas' work as an author appears in several national publications including Elle, People Magazine's Style Watch and US Weekly. He is the author of "Image Lab", a monthly column for Edge Media Network/Rage Monthly, extolling the virtues of all things style. Sharing his sexy wit and wisdom on his own blog marcellasreynolds.com, Marcellas also has a growing social media following on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter, reaching 100K followers. Show less «
Music & Audio | 999 Nụ Hôn Bá Đạo Của Nam Thần – Chap 154 | Kim Possible