Ryan Preimesberger

Ryan Preimesberger

Birthday: 10 January 1978, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Ryan Matthew Preimesberger
Height: 185 cm
Originally from the San Francisco Bay Area, Ryan spent twelve years in Los Angeles working in film, television, and commercials. A student of theatre and improv comedy, Ryan studied at the famed Groundling's Theatre and Improv Olympic West in Hollywood.Upon moving to New York City in 2009, he continued improv comedy at The Upright Citizens Bri... Show more »
Originally from the San Francisco Bay Area, Ryan spent twelve years in Los Angeles working in film, television, and commercials. A student of theatre and improv comedy, Ryan studied at the famed Groundling's Theatre and Improv Olympic West in Hollywood.Upon moving to New York City in 2009, he continued improv comedy at The Upright Citizens Brigade and The Peoples Improv Theatre. He also studied at The Stella Adler Theatre and The Barrow Group with a focus on film and television.In his first live show in New York he worked as an improviser Off Broadway . After that show's run, he had several small roles on Saturday Night Live.He also attended UCLA where he studied Political Science and Screenwriting. Show less «
Koi to Uso 181 | Mark-Paul Gosselaar | Army Song.mp3